Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,0793,156
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4572,770
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4532,767
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0542,519
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,9438,665
AzulArgentina 14,1508,793
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7927,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3066,404
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,7206,662
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6026,588
AmberleyAustralia 12,5347,789
AgdamAzerbaijan 763474
AstaraAzerbaijan 513319
AimoresBrazil 11,6447,236
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9746,819
AltamiraBrazil 11,6247,224
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3697,686
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1387,543
ApodiBrazil 10,4826,514
AracajuBrazil 10,7536,682
AracuaiBrazil 11,5737,191
AragarcasBrazil 12,4257,721
AraxaBrazil 12,1677,561
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5966,584
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4505,251
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4434,004
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7756,074
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0196,226
AbecheChad 4,0492,516
AntofagastaChile 14,4929,006
AricaChile 14,2048,827
AltaiChina 3,1471,955
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5348,410
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4598,363
AraucaColombia 12,5017,768
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5207,158
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4567,119
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6117,215
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2281,384
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0561,277
AswanEgypt 2,3631,468
AsyutEgypt 2,3241,444
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3208,277
AsmaraEritrea 2,6791,665
AssabEritrea 2,7241,693
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3092,056
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8892,416
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,88410,492
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5305,301
AccraGhana 6,3943,973
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4621,530
AthensGreece 2,6491,646
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6481,645
AasiaatGreenland 6,9664,329
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4954,036
AputiteqGreenland 6,2083,858
AkureyriIceland 5,6123,487
AgraIndia 2,5091,559
AhmedabadIndia 2,3181,440
AkolaIndia 2,8331,761
AllahabadIndia 2,9241,817
AmritsarIndia 2,0301,262
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8815,519
AbadanIran 754469
ArakIran 372231
AlbengaItaly 3,9292,442
AlgheroItaly 3,9452,451
AmendolaItaly 3,3172,061
AnconaItaly 3,4972,173
ArezzoItaly 3,6322,257
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7444,191
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6854,154
AbashiriJapan 7,4174,609
AburatsuJapan 7,0424,376
AikawaJapan 7,2724,519
AjiroJapan 7,4954,657
AkitaJapan 7,3304,555
AkuneJapan 6,9174,298
AomoriJapan 7,3244,551
AsahikawaJapan 7,2944,533
AsosanJapan 6,9484,318
AmmanJordan 1,6581,030
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1831,356
AinaziLatvia 3,2732,034
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6163,490
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6223,493
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0793,778
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3483,323
AtarMauritania 6,6144,110
AgalegaMauritius 5,1223,183
AcapulcoMexico 13,5468,417
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8812,412
AltaiMongolia 3,7392,323
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2402,635
AgadirMorocco 5,8043,606
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,1852,600
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6359,094
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8289,215
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9509,290
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8609,234
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7859,188
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8359,218
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8389,221
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8379,220
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2318,222
AgadezNiger 4,9263,061
AsuncionParaguay 13,4368,349
ArequipaPeru 14,1968,822
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8924,283
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,79911,682
AradRomania 2,9191,814
AjanRussia 6,4774,025
AldanRussia 5,6823,531
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6671,036
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2662,030
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9424,314
AnadyrRussia 7,8524,879
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3302,069
ArmavirRussia 1,474916
AstrakhanRussia 1,274791
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9079,264
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2563,266
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8313,002
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7312,940
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9323,065
Abu HamedSudan 2,6561,651
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1931,984
AqiqSudan 2,4431,518
ArbaatSudan 2,3781,478
AromaSudan 2,7861,731
AtbaraSudan 2,7621,717
Abu KamalSyria 1,145712
AleppoSyria 1,461908
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4563,390
AtakpameTogo 6,1453,819
AdanaTurkey 1,6291,012
AfyonTurkey 2,0521,275
AnkaraTurkey 1,8641,159
AntalyaTurkey 2,0351,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 494307
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7202,933
AberporthUk 4,8503,014
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8142,991
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9111,188
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0271,260
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,246774
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,244773
ArtigasUruguay 13,5938,447
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3487,052
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5706,568
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8316,730
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9517,426
Ada, MnUsa 10,3706,444
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3626,439
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9986,834
Akron, OhUsa 10,3416,426
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6207,221
Albany, GaUsa 11,2877,014
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7926,085
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5866,578
Albion, NeUsa 10,9116,780
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8947,391
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7576,685
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7076,653
Algona, IaUsa 10,6736,633
Alice, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0596,250
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0506,867
Alma, MiUsa 10,3146,409
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0596,251
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2997,642
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7297,289
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8136,098
Amite, LaUsa 11,7347,292
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0515,624
Anderson, InUsa 10,6406,612
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9596,810
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0746,260
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3626,439
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9276,169
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5517,178
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6307,227
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8966,771
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1706,320
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9236,788
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0586,872
Athens, GaUsa 11,0726,880
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1566,933
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1146,285
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5965,342
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0546,869
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7186,660
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Austin, TxUsa 12,0917,514
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,258782
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7451,084
AcariguaVenezuela 12,1927,576
AdenYemen 2,6661,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -