Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,310814
BustAfghanistan 1,108689
BatnaAlgeria 4,2122,618
BecharAlgeria 5,1113,176
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2962,670
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1593,206
BiskraAlgeria 4,2912,666
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4492,765
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6299,091
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4778,996
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4929,006
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8258,591
ByrdAntarctica 15,0659,362
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4168,958
BarilocheArgentina 15,2269,461
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,9508,668
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0997,518
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5577,803
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3685,821
BrestBelarus 2,9751,849
BrusselsBelgium 4,2292,628
Belize CityBelize 12,8647,994
BeninBenin 6,1233,805
BohiconBenin 6,0933,786
BermudaBermuda 10,0846,267
BageBrazil 13,4308,345
BambuiBrazil 12,1097,524
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9877,449
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7256,665
BarcelosBrazil 12,4277,722
BarraBrazil 11,3127,030
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1486,927
BarreirasBrazil 11,5447,174
BelémBrazil 11,1756,944
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9237,409
BelterraBrazil 11,8347,354
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,2737,005
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9818,067
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4717,128
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0317,476
BrevesBrazil 11,3717,066
BurgasBulgaria 2,3571,465
BurundiBurundi 5,0013,107
BatouriCameroon 5,2873,285
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1835,706
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5566,559
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5925,339
Banff, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7106,034
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0815,021
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9226,166
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6996,027
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1026,277
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1546,310
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1716,321
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5325,302
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0116,221
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3245,173
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9813,095
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1802,597
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3479,537
BeijingChina 5,4333,376
BarranquillaColombia 12,5197,779
Benito SalasColombia 13,1828,191
BogotáColombia 12,9568,051
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3302,069
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5682,839
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2163,241
BaniDominican Republic 11,5957,205
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6577,244
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5067,150
BahariyaEgypt 2,4421,517
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2131,375
BiarritzFrance 4,7072,925
BordeauxFrance 4,6202,871
BrestFrance 4,8623,021
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,74010,402
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,73810,401
BitamGabon 5,7003,542
BanjulGambia 7,3454,564
BerlinGermany 3,6502,268
BrockenGermany 3,8122,369
BokeGuinea 7,3414,562
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3524,569
BudapestHungary 3,1231,940
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1081,931
BangaloreIndia 3,4902,169
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0401,889
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5892,230
BikanerIndia 2,0551,277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7294,803
BabolsarIran 14489
Bandar AbbasIran 971604
Bandar AnzaliIran 412256
Bandar LengehIran 1,017632
BirjandIran 611380
BushehrIran 775482
BaghdadIraq 882548
BasraIraq 766476
BelmulletIreland 5,2023,232
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0693,150
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2302,007
BergamoItaly 3,8042,364
BolognaItaly 3,6762,284
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6832,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3122,058
BrindisiItaly 3,1311,946
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4534,010
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6754,148
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1881,360
BeirutLebanon 1,6491,025
BenghaziLibya 3,0721,909
BirzaiLithuania 3,1451,954
BitolaMacedonia 2,8451,768
BlantyreMalawi 6,0233,743
BvumbweMalawi 6,0443,756
BintuluMalaysia 7,0824,401
BamakoMali 6,6224,115
Bko-SMali 6,6224,115
BougounMali 6,6524,134
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2323,872
BaitagMongolia 3,3702,094
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6432,264
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4802,784
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0373,130
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9823,096
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0792,535
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9343,066
BulganMongolia 4,2952,669
BhamawMyanmar 4,3642,712
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6819,123
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7019,136
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9789,308
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0718,123
BilmaNiger 4,3862,726
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3683,336
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6982,919
BergenNorway 4,3662,713
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3652,712
BjornoyaNorway 4,7012,921
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3002,672
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2732,655
BadinPakistan 1,9191,193
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9531,214
BalakotPakistan 1,8181,130
BarkhanPakistan 1,6481,024
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0308,097
BascoPhilippines 6,8044,228
BialystokPoland 3,0561,899
BejaPortugal 5,3623,332
BragancaPortugal 5,1603,206
BistritaRomania 2,7111,685
BucharestRomania 2,5151,563
BajkitRussia 4,1562,582
BarabinskRussia 2,9011,803
BarnaulRussia 3,0651,904
BerezovoRussia 3,2502,019
BiserRussia 2,5811,604
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9853,719
BogdarinRussia 4,9903,101
BogucanyRussia 4,0782,534
BomnakRussia 5,9633,706
BorRussia 3,8552,396
BorzjaRussia 5,2183,243
BratskRussia 4,2662,651
BelgradeSerbia 2,9561,837
BoSierra Leone 7,2564,509
BontheSierra Leone 7,3494,567
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2742,035
BerberaSomalia 2,9221,816
BusanSouth Korea 6,6724,146
BadajozSpain 5,2483,261
BarcelonaSpain 4,4522,766
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8963,042
BabanusaSudan 3,7302,318
BaselSwitzerland 3,9732,469
BernSwitzerland 3,9772,471
BangkokThailand 5,2833,283
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2743,278
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9233,059
BizerteTunisia 3,8732,406
BalikesirTurkey 2,2831,419
BursaTurkey 2,1901,361
BayramalyTurkmenistan 814506
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0063,111
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9553,079
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9563,080
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6552,892
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6632,898
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5432,823
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0807,507
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0307,476
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2516,370
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8934,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8944,906
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7927,327
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1616,936
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6096,593
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7036,030
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2857,634
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6986,648
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8197,345
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8315,488
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5925,961
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4235,234
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8145,477
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2696,382
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7866,703
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9526,184
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2827,011
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8597,369
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5016,526
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6236,601
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0176,846
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6036,589
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4327,104
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9206,164
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1837,571
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1526,930
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2657,000
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9826,203
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6756,012
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2906,394
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9226,787
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9536,806
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0527,489
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8906,146
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3627,061
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7956,708
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9646,192
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5356,546
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0776,884
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5887,201
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5227,781
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0346,856
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2597,618
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4556,497
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4256,478
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0276,231
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7907,327
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6746,633
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7836,701
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6135,974
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1796,947
BajsunUzbekistan 1,259782
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,7827,321
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1597,556
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7124,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7264,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -