Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,108689
ChlefAlgeria 4,6332,879
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1722,593
CeresArgentina 14,0448,727
ChamicalArgentina 14,4478,978
ChepesArgentina 14,5169,021
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0239,336
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7658,554
CórdobaArgentina 14,3068,890
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3078,891
CorrientesArgentina 13,6478,481
CairnsAustralia 11,2947,018
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6527,862
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2345,738
CedunaAustralia 11,2466,989
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9157,404
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0756,882
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1717,563
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8856,764
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7137,900
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8986,772
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9862,477
CharnocksBarbados 11,1396,922
CotonouBenin 6,1233,805
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7297,289
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9387,418
CabroboBrazil 10,8056,714
CaceresBrazil 12,9268,032
CaetiteBrazil 11,4487,114
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4116,469
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9058,019
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9048,019
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2337,602
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8026,713
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2226,974
CaparaoBrazil 11,7767,318
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3507,675
CaratingaBrazil 11,7587,307
CaravelasBrazil 11,3777,070
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,5727,191
CarolinaBrazil 11,4647,124
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7367,914
CataguasesBrazil 11,9017,396
CatalaoBrazil 12,1767,566
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4397,730
CaxiasBrazil 10,9346,794
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0738,124
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2686,380
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9607,432
ChapecoBrazil 13,0908,134
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5867,821
CipoBrazil 10,8956,770
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6867,262
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8257,348
CordeiroBrazil 11,9107,401
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6057,211
CorumbaBrazil 13,0868,132
CoximBrazil 12,8067,958
CrateusBrazil 10,7106,656
CuiabaBrazil 12,7557,926
CuritibaBrazil 12,7067,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2976,399
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5036,527
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3934,594
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4484,628
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0975,032
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0615,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5356,547
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2475,746
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9705,574
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9275,547
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9235,545
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9995,592
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5675,324
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0775,641
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4325,240
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1035,657
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3125,165
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3534,569
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8866,144
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6455,994
Comox, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6905,400
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1586,312
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4826,514
ChicoChile 15,3559,541
ChillanChile 15,1819,433
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2749,491
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6739,118
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4539,603
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0599,358
ChangchunChina 6,0253,744
ChangduChina 4,0602,523
ChangshaChina 5,5843,470
ChengduChina 4,6902,914
ChongqingChina 4,9673,086
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5777,815
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4112,120
CamagueyCuba 11,8677,374
CasablancaCuba 11,9947,453
ChebCzech Republic 3,6542,270
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8012,362
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4547,117
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5727,191
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5127,154
CanarEcuador 13,8978,636
CairoEgypt 2,1381,329
CaenFrance 4,5682,839
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4162,744
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1056,901
CocobeachGabon 5,9333,687
CologneGermany 4,0482,515
ChiosGreece 2,4331,512
CorfuGreece 2,9681,844
ConakryGuinea 7,3194,548
CatacamasHonduras 12,9588,052
CholutecaHonduras 13,1778,188
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6732,282
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8232,375
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8232,375
ChahbaharIran 1,336830
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1383,193
ClonesIreland 5,0203,119
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1013,170
CorkIreland 5,1183,181
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1193,181
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9002,423
CameriItaly 3,8842,414
CampobassoItaly 3,4052,116
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8342,382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8632,401
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9432,450
Cape MeleItaly 3,9262,440
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3612,088
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4102,119
CerviaItaly 3,5962,235
CiampinoItaly 3,5762,222
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7232,314
Cisa PassItaly 3,7852,352
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6372,260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6222,251
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4172,124
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2161,998
ChibaJapan 7,5454,689
ChichibuJapan 7,4434,625
ChichijimaJapan 8,1965,093
ChoshiJapan 7,5974,721
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,588987
ChilekaMalawi 6,0233,743
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8923,661
ChitipaMalawi 5,4613,394
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5587,804
ComitanMexico 13,2048,205
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2806,388
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1093,175
ChoirMongolia 4,6552,893
CasablancaMorocco 5,5053,421
ChindeMozambique 6,2833,904
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6382,882
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5749,056
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7369,157
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7899,190
CondegaNicaragua 13,1258,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9513,076
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5374,062
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4424,003
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5364,062
ChhorPakistan 1,9221,194
ChitralPakistan 1,6611,032
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1818,191
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3208,277
CajamarcaPeru 14,1958,821
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0768,747
ChiclayoPeru 14,2848,876
ChimbotePeru 14,3418,912
CuzcoPeru 14,0578,735
CzestochowaPoland 3,2141,998
CoimbraPortugal 5,3393,318
CalafatRomania 2,7481,708
CeahlauRomania 2,6041,618
ClujRomania 2,7681,720
ConstantaRomania 2,3091,435
CraiovaRomania 2,6821,666
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2633,270
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8702,405
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2383,876
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6144,732
Cape UelenRussia 8,1145,042
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8884,280
CaraRussia 5,2763,279
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7681,720
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9544,321
ChitaRussia 4,9823,096
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9923,102
CokurdahRussia 6,4654,017
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6773,528
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5385,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2193,864
CaceresSpain 5,1903,225
CadizSpain 5,2793,280
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0023,109
CordobaSpain 5,1143,178
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1762,595
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2793,281
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4913,412
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8273,000
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8393,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3443,321
ChumphonThailand 5,3833,345
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4151,501
CorumTurkey 1,7051,059
CharjewTurkmenistan 980609
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,145712
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7712,965
CernovcyUkraine 2,6601,653
ChernigovUkraine 2,4941,550
CarrascoUruguay 13,7528,545
ColoniaUruguay 13,8838,627
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2206,972
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0686,878
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2316,358
Camden, ScUsa 10,9446,801
Canton, NyUsa 9,6636,004
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,7776,697
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5286,542
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1475,684
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8796,760
Casper, WyUsa 11,0516,867
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2386,362
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6576,622
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6376,610
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9886,828
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9906,829
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5816,575
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8316,731
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4396,487
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4816,513
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0686,878
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5615,941
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6175,976
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8216,724
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3467,051
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1986,959
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5486,554
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5356,547
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5987,207
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3616,438
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1136,906
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6676,629
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6516,619
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5346,546
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9106,779
Clark, SdUsa 10,6046,590
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4407,109
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9696,816
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6477,238
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3166,411
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6206,599
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3505,810
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4076,467
College Park, MdUsa 10,2846,390
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4437,111
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0206,848
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9556,808
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7056,652
Columbus, InUsa 10,7346,670
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3117,029
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4956,522
Conception, MoUsa 11,0106,842
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,1506,929
Conway, ArUsa 11,3867,076
Conway, ScUsa 10,8346,733
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8346,111
Corning, ArUsa 11,2456,988
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6455,993
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3387,667
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8617,370
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9326,172
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0976,896
Covington, LaUsa 11,6847,260
Covington, TnUsa 11,2026,961
Crete, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7866,702
ChimbayUzbekistan 986613
CimbajUzbekistan 986613
CaracasVenezuela 11,9317,414
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8337,353
CoroVenezuela 12,0847,509
ChipataZambia 5,8873,658
ChomaZambia 6,4564,012
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5794,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -