Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3792,721
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5122,804
DavisAntarctica 11,7597,307
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1796,326
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7086,033
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9964,347
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4367,728
DhakaBangladesh 3,7972,360
D’UccleBelgium 4,2292,628
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7937,328
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7167,902
DouradosBrazil 13,0228,092
DoualaCameroon 5,6883,534
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3265,174
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0336,235
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8426,116
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3865,211
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5664,702
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2095,723
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9516,184
DuianChina 3,9872,478
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1221,940
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8651,781
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5887,201
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6747,254
DabaaEgypt 2,3681,472
DakhlaEgypt 2,5861,607
DijonFrance 4,1602,585
DresdenGermany 3,5832,226
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7173,553
DebrecenHungary 2,9331,822
DalatangiIceland 5,4033,357
DaltonganjIndia 3,2061,992
DarbhangaIndia 3,2552,023
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0052,489
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0132,494
DumkaIndia 3,4742,159
DwarkaIndia 2,1121,312
DezfulIran 591368
DublinIreland 4,9593,082
DecimomannuItaly 3,9062,427
DobbiacoItaly 3,6172,248
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7154,173
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6821,045
DagorettiKenya 4,4512,766
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0331,885
DedzaMalawi 5,9043,669
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3902,728
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0793,156
DaweiMyanmar 5,0553,141
De BiltNetherlands 4,1852,601
De KooyNetherlands 4,2232,624
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2262,626
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0489,351
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8049,200
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7109,141
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,1922,605
DalbandinPakistan 1,272791
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6701,038
DirPakistan 1,6691,037
DroshPakistan 1,6591,031
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,9094,294
DohaQatar 1,163722
DorohoiRomania 2,6101,622
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4722,779
DudinkaRussia 4,2532,643
DzardzanRussia 5,5803,468
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,081672
DakarSenegal 7,3504,568
DaruSierra Leone 7,1724,457
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6584,759
DamazinSudan 3,2662,030
DongolaSudan 2,8951,799
DamascusSyria 1,566973
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,565973
Deir EzzorSyria 1,201746
DusanbeTajikistan 1,397868
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9493,076
DjerbaTunisia 3,8792,410
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,204748
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8403,007
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8423,009
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0901,299
DonetskUkraine 1,8921,176
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,164723
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0536,868
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4806,512
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8007,333
Danville, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8436,738
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7226,663
David City, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8676,753
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4847,137
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9437,421
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3097,649
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5006,525
Delphine, InUsa 10,5906,581
Denton, MdUsa 10,2316,358
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3467,051
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8076,716
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6057,212
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3526,433
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3106,407
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0756,882
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9516,805
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6206,599
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4117,091
Dover, DeUsa 10,2316,358
Dover, TnUsa 11,1116,904
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9317,414
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6096,592
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2286,356
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9646,813
Durham, NhUsa 9,6215,979
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6914,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -