Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6922,916
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2382,633
EsquelArgentina 15,2609,483
EzeizaArgentina 13,9648,677
East SaleAustralia 12,6347,851
Esperance (po)Australia 10,4926,520
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4936,520
EssendonAustralia 12,4417,731
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0707,501
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,2558,237
EspinosaBrazil 11,5237,160
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0516,246
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0116,221
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0226,228
Edson, AbCanada 10,0536,247
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0125,600
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3026,402
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1556,310
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9214,301
ErlianChina 4,9923,102
El CaranoColombia 13,0718,123
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6302,256
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6467,237
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4607,121
El ArishEgypt 1,8831,170
El TorEgypt 2,0341,264
ErfurtGermany 3,7712,343
EssenGermany 4,0532,519
EsfahanIran 376233
EilatIsrael 1,8521,151
EsashiJapan 7,2244,489
EldoretKenya 4,3272,689
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1362,570
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7733,588
EeldeNetherlands 4,1072,552
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8159,206
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2378,226
EnuguNigeria 5,6803,530
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3878,319
EvoraPortugal 5,3473,323
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3093,920
EkimcanRussia 6,2663,894
Elat’MaRussia 2,3311,449
ElistaRussia 1,420882
ErbogacenRussia 4,7312,940
EssejRussia 4,7262,937
Ed DueimSudan 3,1931,984
El FasherSudan 3,7202,312
El GeneinaSudan 3,9512,455
El ObeidSudan 3,4062,116
El ShowakSudan 2,9391,826
En NahudSudan 3,5702,219
EdirneTurkey 2,4171,502
ErzincanTurkey 1,305811
ErzurumTurkey 1,180733
EskisehirTurkey 2,0581,279
EsengulyTurkmenistan 215134
EntebbeUganda 4,5082,801
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7822,971
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7652,961
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1286,294
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2346,981
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2465,745
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6906,643
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2847,012
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,2327,601
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4456,491
Elko, NvUsa 11,4477,113
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,2186,971
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0046,217
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6027,210
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5595,940
Erie, PaUsa 10,1756,323
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1476,927
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1466,926
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,3217,035
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5187,157
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5606,562
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3227,036
Evansville, InUsa 10,8946,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -