Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,539956
FarahAfghanistan 884549
FormosaArgentina 13,5378,412
ForrestAustralia 10,7356,671
FrancistownBotswana 6,8814,276
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8816,140
FloraniaBrazil 10,4246,478
FlorestaBrazil 10,7416,675
FlorianoBrazil 11,0256,851
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7637,931
FormosaBrazil 11,9627,433
FortalezaBrazil 10,4336,483
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1818,191
FrancaBrazil 12,2697,624
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6956,024
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4265,858
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6576,001
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5105,909
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3376,424
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1805,705
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3005,779
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5215,916
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1475,684
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1455,683
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8554,881
FayaChad 3,8922,418
FamagustaCyprus 1,7651,097
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0432,512
FarafraEgypt 2,5851,607
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8483,634
FichtelbergGermany 3,6222,251
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9182,435
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8401,765
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1944,470
FaranahGuinea 7,0314,369
FalconaraItaly 3,5102,181
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6832,289
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3312,070
FonniItaly 3,8712,405
FrontoneItaly 3,5612,213
FrosinoneItaly 3,5172,186
FukauraJapan 7,2704,518
FukueJapan 6,7694,207
FukuiJapan 7,2124,482
FukuokaJapan 6,8564,260
FukushimaJapan 7,4604,635
FukuyamaJapan 7,0514,382
FushikiJapan 7,2424,500
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9831,233
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3773,963
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7754,210
FunchalMadeira 6,3393,939
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1566,933
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2573,267
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2752,656
FaroPortugal 5,4043,358
FerganaRussia 1,6891,050
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3424,562
FalunSweden 3,8562,396
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4462,763
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8491,149
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6985,405
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,0746,881
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7976,709
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5746,571
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3746,446
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4035,843
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4396,487
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0086,840
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6356,608
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6006,587
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3717,066
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7466,678
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3607,059
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2697,003
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5977,206
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4356,484
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9947,453
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2616,377
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3856,454
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2657,000
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6736,633
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2667,001
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6417,234
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2116,966
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4527,116
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5106,531
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7036,029
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7816,700
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8757,379
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2636,378
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3736,446
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9397,419
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,5026,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -