Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,463909
GhazniAfghanistan 1,391864
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5402,821
General PicoArgentina 14,4418,974
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8938,633
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5705,325
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8247,969
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6125,973
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3526,433
GrazAustria 3,3772,098
GancaAzerbaijan 838521
GoycayAzerbaijan 750466
GomelBelarus 2,5721,598
GrodnoBelarus 3,0311,883
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5756,571
GoianiaBrazil 12,2027,583
GoiasBrazil 12,2377,604
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6827,259
GrajauBrazil 11,2747,006
GuairaBrazil 13,0738,124
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5036,527
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3417,048
GarouaCameroon 4,9883,100
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2415,121
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3585,815
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6256,603
Golden, BcCanada 10,3096,406
Goose, NfCanada 8,2645,135
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8966,150
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1235,669
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7705,450
GanzhouChina 5,8913,661
GuangzhouChina 5,8893,660
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4837,136
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9448,665
GonderEthiopia 3,0241,879
GourdonFrance 4,4582,770
GrenobleFrance 4,1142,556
GeisenheimGermany 3,9662,465
GorlitzGermany 3,5032,177
GibraltarGibraltar 5,2113,238
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2658,243
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4737,129
GoaIndia 3,0171,875
GuwahatiIndia 3,7672,341
GelaItaly 3,4902,169
GenoaItaly 3,8712,406
GhediItaly 3,7582,335
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2171,999
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4552,147
GrossetoItaly 3,6972,298
GrottaglieItaly 3,1791,975
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8452,389
GuidoniaItaly 3,5632,214
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8604,263
GifuJapan 7,2894,529
GaoMali 5,6843,532
GuamMariana Islands 9,2635,756
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2968,262
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1828,191
GuaymasMexico 12,7657,932
GaluutMongolia 4,0372,509
GemertNetherlands 4,1442,575
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,7629,173
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9259,275
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0639,360
GayaNiger 5,6513,512
GardermoenNorway 4,0612,523
GeiloNorway 4,2202,623
GdanskPoland 3,3892,106
GalatiRomania 2,3971,489
Gor’KijRussia 2,4071,495
GorznyjRussia 1,078670
GridinoRussia 3,5852,228
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2622,027
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1378,163
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3842,725
GijonSpain 5,0313,126
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8152,371
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9971,862
GoteborgSweden 3,9082,428
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9172,434
GothenburgSweden 3,9082,428
GunnarnSweden 4,0312,505
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0812,536
GabesTunisia 3,9312,443
GafsaTunisia 4,0292,504
GiresunTurkey 1,438894
GoztepeTurkey 2,1921,362
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 455283
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 257160
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8433,010
GajvoronUkraine 2,3951,488
GeniceskUkraine 1,9491,211
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3967,082
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5535,315
Galva, IlUsa 10,7026,651
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0707,501
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0136,844
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0136,844
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4906,519
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4916,519
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4437,111
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6566,622
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2987,021
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0776,884
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2686,380
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8757,379
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0296,854
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5047,149
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3476,430
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3817,072
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3477,051
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6556,621
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3036,402
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6406,612
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3967,082
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6996,649
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9226,787
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5377,169
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5946,583
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2636,378
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7427,296
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9286,791
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9896,829
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8726,756
Groton, CtUsa 9,8426,116
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0165,603
GuanareVenezuela 12,2727,626
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4947,764
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5537,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -