Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 817507
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3562,707
HuamboAngola 6,6804,151
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8316,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8978,014
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8878,008
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4067,088
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0314,369
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2545,751
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0715,637
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0515,624
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0656,255
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2625,134
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3096,406
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2485,747
Hope, BcCanada 10,5556,559
HaikouChina 5,7713,586
HailarChina 5,4633,395
HamiChina 3,5132,183
HetanChina 2,3731,475
HavanaCuba 12,0147,465
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4777,132
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4487,114
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6577,244
HelwanEgypt 2,1551,339
HurguadaEgypt 2,0871,297
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0353,129
HelsinkiFinland 3,4202,126
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4172,123
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,60710,941
HamburgGermany 3,8952,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8962,421
HannoverGermany 3,8892,417
HelgolandGermany 4,0442,513
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7192,311
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5491,584
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0924,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1738,186
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8758,001
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4743,402
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1891,981
HaifaIsrael 1,7191,068
HaboroJapan 7,2164,484
HachijojimaJapan 7,6534,756
HachinoheJapan 7,3964,596
HagiJapan 6,9014,289
HakodateJapan 7,2734,520
HamadaJapan 6,9324,308
HamamatsuJapan 7,3994,598
HikoneJapan 7,2534,507
HimejiJapan 7,1484,442
HiradoJapan 6,7974,224
HirooJapan 7,4374,621
HiroshimaJapan 6,9894,343
HitaJapan 6,9154,297
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9554,322
HunLibya 3,5712,219
HomboriMali 5,8873,658
HomalinMyanmar 4,1282,565
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8363,005
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8409,222
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7759,181
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6959,131
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5949,069
HororataNew Zealand 14,7949,193
HyderabadPakistan 1,8271,135
HuanucoPeru 14,1928,819
HelPoland 3,3862,104
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5754,086
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0401,889
HatangaRussia 4,9033,047
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5192,187
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4515,252
HailSaudi Arabia 1,423884
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1901,982
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1087,524
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2713,897
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3333,936
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3292,690
HalaibSudan 2,2011,368
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8671,781
HudeibaSudan 2,7761,725
HaparandaSweden 3,8672,403
HarnosandSweden 3,8692,404
HamaSyria 1,511939
HassakahSyria 1,143710
Hua HinThailand 5,3073,298
HakkariTurkey 889553
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5652,837
HersonUkraine 2,1251,321
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6361,638
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1477,548
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5925,961
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9646,813
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1726,321
Hart, MiUsa 10,2636,378
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8016,091
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8246,726
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2336,980
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9566,808
Hays, KsUsa 11,2516,992
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7567,306
Hebron, NeUsa 11,1166,907
Helena, MtUsa 10,7616,687
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9866,205
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9076,778
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5887,201
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3157,031
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3917,079
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6356,608
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0916,271
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4076,467
Holly, CoUsa 11,4507,115
Homer, AkUsa 9,1825,706
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6706,630
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0056,838
Horton, KsUsa 11,0636,875
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9566,808
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5326,545
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1726,321
Houma, LaUsa 11,8547,366
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0287,474
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6286,604
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1806,948
Huron, SdUsa 10,6746,633
HanoiVietnam 5,3173,304
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0103,734
HarareZimbabwe 6,3963,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -