Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1862,601
In SalahAlgeria 4,8673,024
InnsbruckAustria 3,6882,292
IbiriteBrazil 11,9397,419
IguatuBrazil 10,6646,627
IlheusBrazil 11,1786,946
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3527,054
IndaialBrazil 12,7827,943
IpameriBrazil 12,1687,561
IraiBrazil 13,1478,170
IreceBrazil 11,2096,965
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1596,934
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,1777,567
ItaitubaBrazil 12,0347,478
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7027,272
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8197,344
ItapevaBrazil 12,5917,824
ItirucuBrazil 11,1676,939
ItuacuBrazil 11,3167,032
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9488,046
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0575,007
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6335,364
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2104,480
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3148,895
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,14111,273
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1669,424
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4987,145
IzobambaEcuador 13,6998,513
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0441,270
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2658,243
IoanninaGreece 2,8901,796
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8764,273
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7713,586
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5921,611
IranshahrIran 1,160721
IstranaItaly 3,6172,248
IidaJapan 7,3684,578
IizukaJapan 6,8804,275
IrakoJapan 7,3554,571
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7474,193
IrozakiJapan 7,4994,660
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7884,218
IshinomakiJapan 7,4884,653
IwamizawaJapan 7,2794,523
IzuharaJapan 6,7374,186
IrbidJordan 1,6511,026
IfraneMorocco 5,2903,287
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5799,060
IlorinNigeria 5,7853,595
InchonNorth Korea 6,3693,958
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0813,157
IslamabadPakistan 1,8121,126
IquitosPeru 13,5188,400
IloiloPhilippines 7,4354,620
IasiRomania 2,4901,548
IcaRussia 7,5024,662
IlirnejRussia 7,3444,564
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5174,050
IrkutskRussia 4,3682,714
Ivdel’Russia 2,8361,762
IbizaSpain 4,5592,833
IspartaTurkey 2,0491,273
IstanbulTurkey 2,1991,366
IzmirTurkey 2,3441,457
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7871,732
IzmailUkraine 2,3321,449
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1376,921
Independence, KsUsa 11,3497,052
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6976,026
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6776,635
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8736,757
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0986,275
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4507,115
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6946,645
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1546,310
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9596,189
IsokaZambia 5,5303,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -