Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,435892
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,556967
JuninArgentina 14,1558,796
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6427,856
JacobinaBrazil 11,0766,883
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4246,477
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3126,408
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9887,450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9817,445
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0416,240
JiuquanChina 3,9522,456
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2748,249
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5507,177
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7017,271
JoensuuFinland 3,4292,131
JokioinenFinland 3,5142,183
JyvskylFinland 3,5452,203
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8784,274
JulianehbGreenland 7,0904,406
JagdalpurIndia 3,3502,082
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2524,506
JerusalemIsrael 1,7301,075
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1708,184
JosNigeria 5,3213,307
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2933,289
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2823,282
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,6321,014
JhelumPakistan 1,8851,172
JiwaniPakistan 1,418881
JuliacaPeru 14,0178,710
JakutskRussia 5,8743,650
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,358844
JenisejskRussia 3,7972,360
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5294,678
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1624,450
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4535,252
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0721,287
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3381,453
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3574,572
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2513,263
JubaSudan 4,0822,537
JokkmokkSweden 4,0662,527
JönköpingSweden 3,7922,357
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7962,359
JendoubaTunisia 3,9772,471
JerbaTunisia 3,8722,406
JerseyUk 4,6942,917
JaltaUkraine 1,9071,185
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5617,184
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1856,951
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3007,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2696,381
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5425,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -