Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,441896
KandaharAfghanistan 1,237769
KhostAfghanistan 1,534953
KunduzAfghanistan 1,396867
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5949,069
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2406,363
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4572,148
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 836520
KandiBenin 5,7463,571
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6105,972
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6125,973
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2695,138
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4775,268
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2835,147
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5565,938
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0411,269
KashiChina 2,0311,262
KunmingChina 4,8222,997
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9503,698
KhargaEgypt 2,4541,525
KosseirEgypt 2,1031,307
KajaaniFinland 3,6292,255
KuopioFinland 3,5142,183
KuusamoFinland 3,7302,318
KarlsruheGermany 3,9232,438
KasselGermany 3,8822,412
KonstanzGermany 3,8532,394
KumasiGhana 6,4404,002
KalamataGreece 2,8051,743
KerkiraGreece 2,9681,844
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7271,695
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9804,337
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7713,586
KankanGuinea 6,8794,275
KindiaGuinea 7,2214,487
KissidougouGuinea 7,0114,357
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9918,073
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9993,728
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0003,728
KeszthelyHungary 3,2382,012
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6153,489
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6662,278
KotaIndia 2,4371,514
KozhikodeIndia 3,5212,188
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9255,546
KermanIran 679422
KermanshahIran 587365
Khoram AbadIran 528328
KilkennyIreland 5,0333,128
KingstonJamaica 12,0857,509
KagoshimaJapan 6,9704,332
KanazawaJapan 7,2184,486
KaruizawaJapan 7,3834,588
KatsuuraJapan 7,5864,714
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4444,626
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2514,506
KobeJapan 7,2004,474
KochiJapan 7,1204,425
KofuJapan 7,4194,610
KumagayaJapan 7,4594,635
KumamotoJapan 6,9214,301
KumejimaJapan 6,9154,297
KureJapan 7,0044,353
KushiroJapan 7,4784,647
KutchanJapan 7,2204,486
KyotoJapan 7,2254,490
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7741,724
KitaleKenya 4,2892,665
Kuwait CityKuwait 873543
KufraLibya 3,1501,957
KaunasLithuania 3,1151,936
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3132,059
KybartaiLithuania 3,1591,963
KarongaMalawi 5,4633,395
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9523,699
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,1624,450
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1163,800
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0803,778
KuantanMalaysia 6,2043,855
KuchingMalaysia 6,9714,332
KayesMali 6,8204,238
KeniebaMali 6,8984,287
KidalMali 5,4303,374
KitaMali 6,7264,179
KoutiaMali 6,4093,983
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5697,189
KisinevMoldova 2,3891,485
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4173,366
KhatgalMongolia 4,0612,524
KhovdMongolia 3,4082,118
KhujirtMongolia 4,2372,633
KhutagMongolia 4,2352,632
KenitraMorocco 5,3843,345
KalewaMyanmar 4,1592,585
KathaMyanmar 4,2912,667
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3693,336
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3092,678
KengtungMyanmar 4,7402,945
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1432,575
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8394,871
KathmanduNepal 3,1341,947
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1658,181
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9069,262
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0379,344
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9929,316
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9799,308
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0409,346
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0579,357
KanoNigeria 5,2003,231
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5424,065
KarasjokNorway 4,1322,568
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4392,758
KristiansandNorway 4,1492,578
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3482,702
KhasabOman 1,076669
KarachiPakistan 1,7681,099
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,7711,100
KhanpurPakistan 1,7961,116
KhuzdarPakistan 1,516942
KororPalau 8,7285,424
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1011,927
KlodzkoPoland 3,3702,094
KoszalinPoland 3,5282,192
KrakowPoland 3,1411,952
KalakanRussia 5,1923,226
KaliningradRussia 3,2912,045
KamenskoeRussia 7,5884,715
KandalaksaRussia 3,7612,337
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7312,318
KazanRussia 2,2641,407
KemRussia 3,4962,172
KerchRussia 1,7991,118
KhabarovskRussia 6,5714,083
KirenskRussia 4,6702,902
KirovRussia 2,5801,603
KljuciRussia 7,7354,807
KolpasevRussia 3,3262,067
KorfRussia 7,7214,798
KostromaRussia 2,6351,637
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0373,752
KotlasRussia 2,8921,797
KrasnodarRussia 1,598993
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8931,176
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3651,470
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7302,318
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0133,115
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9831,232
KurganRussia 2,3921,487
KurskRussia 2,2601,404
KyraRussia 4,9043,047
KigaliRwanda 4,8252,998
KoldaSenegal 7,2344,495
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1324,432
KosiceSlovakia 2,9941,860
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7614,823
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4444,004
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1592,584
KadugliSudan 3,6302,256
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8421,766
KassalaSudan 2,8041,743
KhartoumSudan 3,0381,888
KostiSudan 3,2452,017
KalmarSweden 3,6192,249
KaresuandoSweden 4,1252,564
KarlstadSweden 3,9112,430
KristianstadSweden 3,7192,311
KamishliSyria 1,104686
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1743,215
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6143,489
Khon KaenThailand 5,3073,298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3413,319
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3373,317
KairouanTunisia 3,8822,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,487924
KarsTurkey 1,059658
KastamonuTurkey 1,8211,132
KayseriTurkey 1,6241,009
KonyaTurkey 1,8731,164
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 895556
KushkaTurkmenistan 810503
KinlossUk 4,8062,987
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1221,319
KievUkraine 2,4651,532
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9241,196
KirovogradUkraine 2,2531,400
KlepininoUkraine 1,9631,220
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1431,332
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8691,783
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1611,343
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4066,466
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6086,592
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0736,881
Keene, NhUsa 9,6756,012
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4556,497
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5857,199
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8357,354
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1936,955
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1695,698
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5247,161
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6906,643
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3497,053
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9346,795
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3585,815
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2195,108
KabompoZambia 6,2743,899
KabweZambia 6,1523,823
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1463,819
KafirondaZambia 5,9823,717
KaomaZambia 6,3613,953
KasamaZambia 5,6053,483
KasempaZambia 6,1843,843
KawambwaZambia 5,6563,515
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3453,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -