Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4772,782
LuandaAngola 6,4914,033
LuenaAngola 6,3353,937
La PlataArgentina 13,9168,648
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9848,690
La RiojaArgentina 14,4528,980
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3498,916
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4209,582
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6708,494
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8127,962
LavertonAustralia 12,4377,728
LearmonthAustralia 9,0595,629
LongreachAustralia 11,5697,189
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5697,189
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2828,253
Low HeadAustralia 12,7567,927
LinzAustria 3,4912,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7072,925
LerwickUk 4,7082,925
La PazBolivia 13,9038,639
LavrasBrazil 12,0947,515
LencoisBrazil 11,2456,988
LinharesBrazil 11,5517,178
LondrinaBrazil 12,7637,931
LomBulgaria 2,7201,690
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7236,042
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8406,115
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3895,213
Langara, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5535,937
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4356,484
London, OnCanada 10,1366,298
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6594,759
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4595,878
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4323,997
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8659,237
LanzhouChina 4,4982,795
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5712,219
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7077,896
LimonCosta Rica 13,1958,199
LarnacaCyprus 1,7971,117
LimassolCyprus 1,8531,152
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9193,678
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6753,527
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0782,534
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4867,138
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5337,167
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5337,167
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5117,153
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7348,535
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0308,718
LuxorEgypt 2,2611,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2818,253
Laucala BayFiji 14,3088,891
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3452,079
Le MansFrance 4,5252,812
LilleFrance 4,3152,681
LyonFrance 4,1742,594
LambarnGabon 6,0213,742
LastourvilleGabon 5,8443,631
LibrevilleGabon 5,9913,723
LeipzigGermany 3,6822,288
LindenbergGermany 3,5892,230
LamiaGreece 2,7541,711
LarissaGreece 2,7541,711
LemnosGreece 2,5271,571
LimnosGreece 2,5131,562
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0716,880
LabeGuinea 7,0904,406
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7427,918
La CeibaHonduras 12,9418,042
La MesaHonduras 13,0338,099
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2041,369
LudhianaIndia 2,1541,338
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6642,277
LatinaItaly 3,5502,206
LatronicoItaly 3,2982,049
LecceItaly 3,1171,937
LodwarKenya 4,0472,515
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0453,135
LiepajaLatvia 3,3572,086
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2432,015
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0872,539
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9021,803
LabuanMalaysia 7,1334,433
LuqaMalta 3,4912,170
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1526,930
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,1518,172
LashioMyanmar 4,4832,786
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6089,077
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6889,127
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9909,315
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9759,306
LagosNigeria 6,0263,744
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2762,657
LillehammerNorway 4,1292,566
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9851,234
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3048,267
LimaPeru 14,4178,959
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3914,593
LisbonPortugal 5,4473,385
LeninbadRussia 1,519944
LevsiRussia 2,8181,751
LungiSierra Leone 7,3424,562
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4352,135
LanzaroteSpain 6,2243,868
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,7892,976
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8722,406
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8622,400
LatakiaSyria 1,595991
LampangThailand 4,9043,048
LoeiThailand 5,1523,201
Lop BuriThailand 5,2203,244
LomeTogo 6,2333,873
LeemingUk 4,6522,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7072,925
London, EnglandUk 4,5572,832
London-GatwickUk 4,5492,827
LynehamUk 4,6732,904
L’VovUkraine 2,8531,773
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3411,455
LozovajaUkraine 2,0341,264
LubnyUkraine 2,2971,427
LuckUkraine 2,7931,735
LuganskUkraine 1,8521,151
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4866,516
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7576,685
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8557,367
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9187,406
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4167,094
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6726,010
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2446,987
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1726,942
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0337,477
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5656,566
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1116,905
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1956,335
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2036,962
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4427,732
Larned, KsUsa 11,3547,056
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4807,134
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9597,432
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2856,391
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1106,904
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6215,979
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7436,676
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1326,918
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0726,881
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2746,384
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8916,768
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8166,721
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1596,934
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5736,570
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8516,743
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4845,894
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0726,881
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5226,539
Libby, MtUsa 10,6146,596
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9876,827
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3386,424
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,5026,526
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4237,098
Llano, TxUsa 12,0717,501
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1666,938
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2497,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2247,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2397,605
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9227,408
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7996,710
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4447,112
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0176,846
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7926,085
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8977,393
Luling, TxUsa 12,1527,551
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0196,847
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5496,556
LivingstoneZambia 6,6124,109
LundaziZambia 5,7323,562
LusakaZambia 6,2503,884
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2413,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -