Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,024637
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,243772
MilianaAlgeria 4,5532,829
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1244,427
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4038,950
Malarg EArgentina 14,9349,280
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0299,339
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,0098,705
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1858,815
MendozaArgentina 14,7769,182
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,7689,177
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6868,504
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8587,368
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1088,767
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4035,843
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7196,040
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4327,726
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4517,737
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0287,474
Mount GambierAustralia 12,1277,536
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9886,828
MuharraqBahrain 1,069664
MinskBelarus 2,8511,772
MogilevBelarus 2,7251,693
MaunBotswana 6,9404,313
MacapaBrazil 11,3097,027
MacauBrazil 10,3436,427
MaceioBrazil 10,5526,557
MachadoBrazil 12,2007,581
ManausBrazil 12,3187,655
MarabaBrazil 11,4897,139
MaringaBrazil 12,8327,974
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,7147,279
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5247,161
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9246,788
MonteiroBrazil 10,5606,562
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7247,285
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4996,524
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,1456,926
MamfeCameroon 5,5933,476
MarouaCameroon 4,8353,004
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9774,957
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6005,966
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4636,502
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9545,564
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2456,366
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3706,444
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0255,608
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0205,605
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5395,927
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5605,941
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2416,364
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3655,820
Morden, MbCanada 10,1796,325
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8756,136
MoundouChad 4,8323,002
MatecanaColombia 13,0738,124
MoroniComoros 5,3663,334
MosnovCzech Republic 3,2452,016
MarstalDenmark 3,8962,421
Melville HallDominica 11,1086,902
MichesDominican Republic 11,4447,112
MocaDominican Republic 11,5207,159
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5637,185
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5617,184
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5147,155
MilagroEcuador 13,9188,649
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4681,534
MinyaEgypt 2,2931,425
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7843,594
MassawaEritrea 2,6181,627
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0843,159
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6262,253
MarseilleFrance 4,1662,589
MontpellierFrance 4,2652,651
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3327,042
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,41111,441
MakokouGabon 5,7173,553
MayumbaGabon 6,2113,859
MitzicGabon 5,8013,605
MkamboGabon 5,6003,480
MoandaGabon 5,8563,639
MouilaGabon 6,0563,763
MagdeburgGermany 3,7542,333
MunichGermany 3,6662,278
MünsterGermany 4,0182,497
MethoniGreece 2,8361,762
MilosGreece 2,5941,612
MitiliniGreece 2,3941,488
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3981,490
MacentaGuinea 7,0164,360
MamouGuinea 7,1304,431
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1486,927
MiskolcHungary 3,0131,873
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,3162,061
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5431,580
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,6581,652
MusulipatnamIndia 3,4912,169
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,2375,119
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2205,729
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8483,634
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,2826,390
MashhadIran 565351
Malin HeadIreland 5,0263,123
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7512,331
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2222,002
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3572,086
MilanItaly 3,8362,384
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8802,411
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6902,293
ManIvory Coast 6,9154,297
MaebashiJapan 7,4204,611
MaizuruJapan 7,1704,455
MakurazakiJapan 6,9644,327
MatsueJapan 6,9874,342
MatsumotoJapan 7,3424,562
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0434,376
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3304,555
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3485,809
MishimaJapan 7,4784,647
MitoJapan 7,5324,681
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5784,709
MiyakoJapan 7,4754,645
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8634,264
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0074,354
MiyazakiJapan 7,0244,365
MombetsuJapan 7,3344,557
MoriokaJapan 7,4124,606
MuroranJapan 7,2654,514
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1884,467
MutsuJapan 7,3344,558
Ma’AnJordan 1,7501,088
MafraqJordan 1,6211,007
MombasaKenya 4,6332,879
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6362,260
MaseruLesotho 7,7104,791
MonroviaLiberia 7,2414,500
MisratahLibya 3,5352,197
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7473,571
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0453,757
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3363,938
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2863,906
MakhangaMalawi 6,1053,794
MangochiMalawi 5,8813,655
MwmosaMalawi 6,0453,756
MzimbaMalawi 5,6743,526
MzuzuMalawi 5,6133,488
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2373,876
MersingMalaysia 6,3543,948
MiriMalaysia 7,0874,404
MaleMaldives 4,0552,520
MenakaMali 5,5063,421
MoptiMali 6,1543,824
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9947,453
MazatlanMexico 13,1408,165
MeridaMexico 12,6237,844
Mexico CityMexico 13,2548,236
MonterreyMexico 12,6667,871
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,3108,271
MaantyMongolia 4,5922,854
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5132,805
MatadMongolia 5,2053,234
MurenMongolia 4,0542,519
MarrakechMorocco 5,6163,490
MeknesMorocco 5,3063,297
MideltMorocco 5,2833,283
MaputoMozambique 7,1814,462
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7773,590
MandalayMyanmar 4,3862,726
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4272,751
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1993,231
MindatMyanmar 4,2282,628
MonywaMyanmar 4,2942,668
MyeikMyanmar 5,1993,231
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3282,689
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1312,567
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6929,130
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8679,238
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0579,356
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,8839,248
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8619,235
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8549,230
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2278,220
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2378,226
MagariaNiger 5,1043,172
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8242,998
MaradiNiger 5,2303,250
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8293,001
MakurdiNigeria 5,5053,421
MinnaNigeria 5,5393,442
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,4654,017
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2512,642
MajisOman 1,274792
MasirahOman 1,7421,082
Muscat  Oman 1,414878
MultanPakistan 1,7821,108
MurreePakistan 1,8301,138
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5606,562
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5308,408
MoyobambaPeru 13,9898,693
MactanPhilippines 7,5894,716
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,0564,385
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2753,278
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5603,455
MagadanRussia 7,0434,376
MahackalaRussia 969602
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0912,542
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0922,543
MarkovoRussia 7,6064,726
MinusinskRussia 3,5732,220
MogocaRussia 5,3953,352
MoscowRussia 2,5511,585
MurmanskRussia 3,9172,434
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7991,118
MatamSenegal 6,9124,295
MogadishuSomalia 3,8222,375
MadridSpain 4,9333,066
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9453,073
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2992,672
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1203,182
MelillaSpain 5,0343,128
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7722,966
MalakalSudan 3,6382,261
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2714,518
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0202,498
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7072,925
Mae SariangThailand 4,7712,965
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,9163,055
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4743,402
MalatyaTurkey 1,396868
MersinTurkey 1,6881,049
MuglaTurkey 2,2431,394
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6972,919
ManstonUk 4,4422,761
MeloUruguay 13,4868,380
MercedesUruguay 13,8578,611
MontevideoUruguay 13,7688,556
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2046,962
Madison, FlUsa 11,3257,037
Madison, InUsa 10,6886,642
Madison, NeUsa 10,8786,760
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4836,514
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1836,949
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3246,415
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0746,881
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5796,574
Marion, InUsa 10,5466,553
Marion, NcUsa 10,8166,721
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0866,267
Marshall, TxUsa 11,7297,289
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3386,424
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7585,442
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4776,510
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5897,202
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,9356,795
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0356,857
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,2707,003
Medford, WiUsa 10,3286,418
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6356,608
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2937,018
Mena, ArUsa 11,4707,128
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4967,144
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9037,397
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9946,832
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6457,236
Midland, TxUsa 12,0877,511
Milan, MnUsa 10,5416,550
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5396,549
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6636,626
Milford, DeUsa 10,1776,324
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1426,924
Millen, GaUsa 11,1046,900
Millport, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6926,023
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4426,489
Minden, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4586,499
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6866,641
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7576,685
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6297,226
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6946,645
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7576,685
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8326,731
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,5416,550
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3837,074
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6127,216
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0916,271
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8166,721
Moro, OrUsa 11,0376,859
Morris, MnUsa 10,4406,487
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6746,633
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2246,353
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7836,700
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2206,351
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5335,924
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,9646,813
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0506,866
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3526,433
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4507,115
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,9327,415
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,3107,650
MaracayVenezuela 12,0127,464
MaturinVenezuela 11,6867,262
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,3067,647
MeridaVenezuela 12,4207,718
MagoyeZambia 6,3483,945
MansaZambia 5,7973,603
MbalaZambia 5,4573,391
MfuweZambia 5,8843,656
MisamfuZambia 5,5883,472
MonguZambia 6,4894,032
MpikaZambia 5,7643,582
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8983,665
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2733,898
MumbwaZambia 6,2733,898
MwinilungaZambia 6,0813,779
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6294,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -