Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,412877
NeuquenArgentina 14,9199,271
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1888,817
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9318,657
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9346,794
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7407,917
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8017,333
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5257,161
NatitingouBenin 5,9363,689
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9407,420
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1243,184
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4803,405
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0975,032
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5615,320
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7815,457
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7995,468
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0326,234
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7566,062
N’DjamenaChad 4,6472,888
NanchangChina 5,8423,630
NanjingChina 5,9423,693
NanningChina 5,4443,383
NicosiaCyprus 1,8231,133
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7982,360
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4717,128
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6577,244
NegeleEthiopia 3,6502,268
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1958,821
NandiFiji 14,1958,821
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6292,255
NancyFrance 4,0802,535
NantesFrance 4,6662,899
NiceFrance 4,0042,488
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6902,293
NurembergGermany 3,7352,321
NurnbergGermany 3,7382,323
NaxosGreece 2,5071,558
NanortalikGreenland 7,0784,398
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0374,373
NordGreenland 5,7783,591
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1694,455
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9594,324
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9661,843
New DelhiIndia 2,3651,470
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4392,137
NaganoJapan 7,3384,560
NagasakiJapan 6,8554,260
NagoJapan 7,0034,352
NagoyaJapan 7,3174,547
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0004,350
NaraJapan 7,2504,505
NazeJapan 7,0434,377
NemuroJapan 7,5454,689
NiigataJapan 7,3414,562
NikkoJapan 7,4374,622
NobeokaJapan 7,0124,358
NairobiKenya 4,4512,766
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4538,981
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0631,282
NidaLithuania 3,2952,047
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4643,395
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2653,893
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6183,491
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7573,578
NaraMali 6,4013,978
NioroMali 6,5834,091
NemaMauritania 6,3133,923
NouakchottMauritania 7,0114,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4558,361
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0969,381
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8379,220
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0489,351
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2458,231
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6582,895
NiameyNiger 5,6603,517
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2772,658
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2552,644
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1723,214
NawabshahPakistan 1,7601,094
NokkundiPakistan 1,155718
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5768,437
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0634,389
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5632,214
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4213,369
NikolaevRussia 2,1871,359
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7544,197
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0685,014
NizneangarskRussia 4,7402,945
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0662,526
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0301,883
NovgorodRussia 3,0221,878
NovosibirskRussia 3,1191,938
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2302,628
No. 6Sudan 2,6171,626
NyalaSudan 3,8802,411
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4273,372
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1203,182
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5853,470
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9873,099
NarathiwatThailand 5,8953,663
NigdeTurkey 1,6871,048
NebitdagTurkmenistan 443275
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0561,278
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4246,478
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4246,478
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0216,848
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6957,268
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2727,004
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7036,030
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0206,226
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2636,378
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6066,591
New London, WiUsa 10,3386,424
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7807,320
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7947,329
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5746,571
New YorkUsa 9,9516,184
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9696,195
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9666,193
Newark, NjUsa 9,9866,205
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9986,834
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3867,075
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2476,989
Newport, TnUsa 10,8686,753
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3805,207
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4246,478
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8946,770
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2286,977
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9436,800
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0856,888
Norton, KsUsa 11,1816,948
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3686,443
NdolaZambia 5,9983,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -