Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8192,994
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1073,173
OranArgentina 13,9248,653
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0895,648
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0826,887
OstendeBelgium 4,3322,692
ObidosBrazil 11,8377,356
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0593,765
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6686,008
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6696,008
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,3709,551
OdenseDenmark 3,9162,434
OtavaloEcuador 13,6308,470
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7069,139
OuluFinland 3,7562,334
OroomiehIran 781485
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8392,385
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7814,214
ObihiroJapan 7,3984,597
OfunatoJapan 7,4874,652
OitaJapan 6,9774,335
OkayamaJapan 7,0954,409
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0234,364
OmaezakiJapan 7,4474,628
OmuJapan 7,2954,533
OnahamaJapan 7,5364,683
OsakaJapan 7,2254,490
OshimaJapan 7,5324,680
OtaruJapan 7,2254,490
OwaseJapan 7,3124,544
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5453,446
OujoaMorocco 4,9623,084
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4448,354
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9869,313
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6569,107
OphirNew Zealand 14,6489,103
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0899,376
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5509,041
OcotalNicaragua 13,1068,144
OrlandNorway 4,2912,666
OsloNorway 4,0682,528
OhotskRussia 6,6554,136
OkhotskRussia 6,6554,136
OlekminskRussia 5,3913,350
OlenekRussia 5,1133,178
OmskRussia 2,6461,644
OnegaRussia 3,3152,060
OrenburgRussia 1,7961,116
OymyakonRussia 6,5134,047
OviedoSpain 5,0543,141
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0502,516
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7832,972
OdessaUkraine 2,2391,391
OvrucUkraine 2,6261,632
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9296,791
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9116,780
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3916,457
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2947,018
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2566,373
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6636,004
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5727,191
Olathe, KsUsa 11,1106,904
Olivia, MnUsa 10,5316,544
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8296,729
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,9116,781
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9096,779
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7806,699
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4627,123
Orono, MeUsa 9,3495,810
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3666,441
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8726,134
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6766,634
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,1106,904
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9086,778
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2786,387
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4707,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -