Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0349,342
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7572,956
ParanaArgentina 14,0018,700
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6148,460
PehuajoArgentina 14,2918,880
PergaminoArgentina 14,0998,761
PigeArgentina 14,3958,945
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2928,881
PosadasArgentina 13,3968,325
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7698,556
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8669,238
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8818,626
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9426,178
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2605,754
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8324,246
ParakouBenin 5,8943,663
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6286,604
ParacatuBrazil 12,0227,470
ParanaBrazil 11,8247,348
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6467,858
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5547,801
ParintinsBrazil 11,9937,453
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6776,635
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1308,159
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0737,502
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9426,800
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7616,687
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4507,115
PeixeBrazil 11,8577,368
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9636,813
PicosBrazil 10,9066,777
PiraiBrazil 12,0807,506
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1287,536
PompeuBrazil 11,9757,441
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1188,151
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5317,166
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9088,021
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0378,101
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1188,151
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,7787,319
PosseBrazil 11,7887,325
PlevenBulgaria 2,6041,618
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5731,599
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8023,605
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7706,071
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0545,005
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5336,546
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6946,024
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8966,149
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7096,033
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6015,345
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1106,282
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9376,175
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0606,251
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0156,224
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0756,261
ParronChile 14,9869,313
Puerto AysenChile 15,4199,582
Puerto MonttChile 15,3909,564
Punta ArenasChile 15,3179,518
PingbianChina 5,4923,413
PeralesColombia 13,0578,114
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3067,647
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3218,278
PragueCzech Republic 3,5242,190
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7177,281
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5067,150
PoloDominican Republic 11,6797,258
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4937,142
PichilingueEcuador 13,8298,593
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9048,640
PuyoEcuador 13,7378,536
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0181,254
ParisFrance 4,3652,712
PerpignanFrance 4,3642,712
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5895,959
Port-GentilGabon 6,1343,812
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5899,066
PotsdamGermany 3,6632,276
PatrasGreece 2,8191,751
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9264,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9794,337
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0726,880
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7327,290
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7927,949
PecsHungary 3,1491,957
PambanIndia 3,9212,437
PuneIndia 2,7611,716
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3313,934
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9944,346
PadovaItaly 3,6332,258
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7032,301
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5522,207
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5692,218
PantelleriaItaly 3,6922,294
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7542,333
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8602,399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5782,224
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4422,139
PiacenzaItaly 3,8002,362
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7482,329
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5972,235
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5502,206
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3122,058
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5882,230
PrizziItaly 3,5482,205
PakseLaos 5,6543,514
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8473,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2073,857
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2453,881
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8746,757
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0261,881
PatheinMyanmar 4,5812,847
PutaoMyanmar 4,2372,633
PyiMyanmar 4,4932,792
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2808,252
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0109,327
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0109,327
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9559,293
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8828,005
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8443,631
PohangNorth Korea 6,6584,138
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2373,876
PadidanPakistan 1,7001,057
PanjgurPakistan 1,394866
ParachinarPakistan 1,533953
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,497930
PeshawarPakistan 1,6671,036
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9576,809
PilarParaguay 13,5798,438
PiscoPeru 14,4498,979
PiuraPeru 14,2328,844
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7568,548
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1534,445
PoznanPoland 3,4192,125
PrzemyslPoland 2,9311,821
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2633,271
PortalegrePortugal 5,2853,284
Porto Portugal 5,3283,311
PavelecRussia 2,3031,431
PecoraRussia 3,2942,047
PermRussia 2,4971,551
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8154,856
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2101,995
PjatigorskRussia 1,292803
PoronajskRussia 7,0804,400
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7271,073
Providenja BayRussia 8,1775,082
PskovRussia 3,0881,919
PodorSenegal 7,0044,352
PopradSlovakia 3,0771,912
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2585,131
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3174,547
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4292,753
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0732,531
Port SudanSudan 2,3831,481
ParamariboSuriname 11,2817,010
PiteňSweden 3,9172,434
PalmyraSyria 1,379857
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,98610,555
PhetchabunThailand 5,1633,208
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0633,146
PhraeThailand 4,9723,089
PhuketThailand 5,5033,420
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4773,403
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3333,314
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3443,321
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4717,128
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8262,999
PoltavaUkraine 2,1821,356
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,7068,517
PradoUruguay 13,7698,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6748,497
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8246,726
Pana, IlUsa 10,8346,732
Paoli, InUsa 10,7346,670
Paris, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3196,412
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6747,254
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1616,936
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6267,224
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3957,081
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9456,802
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5947,204
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7366,672
Perry, OkUsa 11,4877,138
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1156,285
Philo, OhUsa 10,4526,495
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1937,577
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7396,674
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4627,123
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2746,384
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6536,620
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3176,411
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9516,184
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6966,025
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2456,988
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1726,942
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2746,384
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6766,634
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3257,037
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9717,439
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0056,217
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Portage, WiUsa 10,3866,454
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5305,922
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9796,823
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5626,563
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5277,163
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6526,619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3186,412
Princeton, InUsa 10,9206,786
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7496,058
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4937,142
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3487,673
PetaukeZambia 6,0113,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -