Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0678,741
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8148,584
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3838,938
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2119,452
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8508,606
RosarioArgentina 14,0768,747
RichmondAustralia 12,6917,886
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1017,519
RecifeBrazil 10,3786,449
RemansoBrazil 11,1256,913
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4618,365
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0327,477
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7907,948
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4267,722
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1796,325
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8616,128
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2096,344
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2126,346
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2305,736
RuoqiangChina 3,0781,913
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6097,835
RandersDenmark 3,9742,469
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6507,240
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4687,126
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,14111,273
RumipambaEcuador 13,7528,546
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8651,159
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9821,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0461,272
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1066,901
RostockGermany 3,7792,348
RhodesGreece 2,2751,413
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5173,428
ReykhólarIceland 5,8023,605
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7993,604
RamsarIran 287178
RashtIran 391243
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9673,086
RadicofaniItaly 3,6392,261
Resia PassItaly 3,7452,327
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5702,219
RivoltoItaly 3,5472,204
Rolle PassItaly 3,6462,266
RomeItaly 3,5822,226
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6052,240
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5132,183
RumoiJapan 7,2324,494
RigaLatvia 3,2322,008
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1831,978
RodriguesMauritius 6,2353,875
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0362,508
RabatMorocco 5,4073,360
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7032,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9254,303
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8659,237
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8369,219
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7519,166
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0089,326
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6339,093
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9139,267
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1719,427
RivasNicaragua 13,2618,240
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,7071,061
RebolyRussia 3,4942,171
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7181,068
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,369851
RagaSudan 4,1242,563
RashadSudan 3,4662,154
RenkSudan 3,3662,092
RumbekSudan 4,0122,493
RanongThailand 5,3713,337
Roi EtThailand 5,4093,362
RizeTurkey 1,277793
RepetekTurkmenistan 927576
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3051,433
RomnyUkraine 2,3251,445
RovnoUkraine 2,7471,707
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,134705
RochaUruguay 13,5948,447
Racine, WiUsa 10,4596,499
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6576,622
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8496,742
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8486,741
Reading, PaUsa 10,1126,284
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5827,197
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8676,753
Redding, CaUsa 11,5447,173
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2147,590
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6377,231
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5906,581
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4346,484
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4346,484
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5916,582
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5286,542
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9596,189
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7436,676
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5646,565
Rockville, InUsa 10,6856,640
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,8096,717
Rome, GaUsa 11,1546,931
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1366,299
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2707,003
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0197,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2316,358
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8556,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -