Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,111690
ShkoderAlbania 3,0021,865
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1332,568
SaltaArgentina 14,1178,772
San AntonioArgentina 14,7209,147
San LuisArgentina 14,5739,056
San RafaelArgentina 14,8009,197
Santa RosaArgentina 14,5179,021
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1548,795
SarmientoArgentina 15,1469,412
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7417,917
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7397,916
SalzburgAustria 3,5712,219
SakiAzerbaijan 830516
SalyanAzerbaijan 593368
SamaxiAzerbaijan 700435
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1804,462
SaveBenin 5,9983,727
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5258,405
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1041,929
SalvadorBrazil 11,0176,846
Santa MariaBrazil 13,3168,274
SantaremBrazil 11,7977,331
SantosBrazil 12,3667,684
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3947,702
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8277,350
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5916,581
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9168,026
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3658,305
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1467,548
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8696,754
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4897,139
São PauloBrazil 12,3677,685
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3347,664
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4838,379
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0056,839
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9706,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9247,409
SobralBrazil 10,5876,579
SoureBrazil 11,1346,919
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4307,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4698,369
SurubimBrazil 10,4366,485
SadovoBulgaria 2,5581,590
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6891,671
SofiaBulgaria 2,6911,672
SiemreapCambodia 5,5953,477
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9145,539
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4406,487
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1525,687
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8284,864
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9725,575
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0696,257
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9676,194
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4665,261
Scott, SkCanada 10,0866,267
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7925,464
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0695,635
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4565,876
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3595,194
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9516,184
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8956,149
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8486,119
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9626,190
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4995,281
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9515,562
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2896,394
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2916,395
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7545,440
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4814,027
SalCape Verde 7,7214,798
SantiagoChile 14,9619,297
SewellChile 14,9549,293
ShanghaiChina 6,2083,858
ShantouChina 6,1683,833
ShenyangChina 5,9563,701
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8808,004
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4577,741
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2728,247
SibenikCroatia 3,3062,054
SplitCroatia 3,2612,027
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6532,270
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0302,504
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5117,153
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5097,152
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4637,123
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5127,154
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4477,113
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5537,179
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5547,180
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5877,200
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6167,219
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4597,121
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4677,126
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5287,164
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5727,191
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5497,177
San GabrielEcuador 13,5668,430
SalloumEgypt 2,6461,644
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7071,682
SohagEgypt 2,2921,425
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9731,226
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2698,245
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4298,966
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9222,437
StrasbourgFrance 3,9752,470
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1196,909
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2076,964
SukhumiGeorgia 1,352840
SchleswigGermany 3,9472,453
StuttgartGermany 3,8642,401
SamosGreece 2,3681,472
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5771,601
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6411,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9764,335
SiguiriGuinea 6,8014,226
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1468,169
SzegedHungary 3,0121,872
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2932,046
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8303,623
SagarIndia 2,7611,716
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9581,217
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9096,157
ShirazIran 677421
ShannonIreland 5,1413,195
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9592,460
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2972,049
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1011,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7802,349
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9202,436
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2712,033
SigonellaItaly 3,4242,127
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9524,320
SagaJapan 6,8654,266
SaigoJapan 6,9734,333
SakaiJapan 6,9964,348
SakataJapan 7,3524,568
SapporoJapan 7,2544,507
SaseboJapan 6,8224,240
SendaiJapan 7,4664,640
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1194,424
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8844,278
ShinjoJapan 7,3954,596
ShionomisakiJapan 7,3084,541
ShirakawaJapan 7,4734,644
ShizuokaJapan 7,4434,625
SumotoJapan 7,1924,469
SuttsuJapan 7,1864,465
SuwaJapan 7,3634,576
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6809,744
SavannakhetLaos 5,4673,397
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2041,991
SiluteLithuania 3,2732,034
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8261,756
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5563,452
SalimaMalawi 5,8333,625
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3434,563
SibuMalaysia 7,0394,374
SanMali 6,2933,910
SegouMali 6,4073,981
SikassoMali 6,4944,035
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8233,618
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3778,313
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3312,691
SainshandMongolia 4,8222,996
SafiMorocco 5,6933,538
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9043,669
SittweMyanmar 4,2072,614
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3022,673
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0653,147
SaiqOman 1,450901
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0631,282
SurOman 1,565972
SialkotPakistan 1,9721,225
SibbiPakistan 1,510939
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4648,367
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4608,985
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7604,822
SandomierzPoland 3,0371,887
SniezkaPoland 3,4382,136
SuwalkiPoland 3,1231,941
SzczecinPoland 3,5942,233
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4883,410
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8294,243
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2586,996
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2853,905
Satu MareRomania 2,8501,771
SibiuRomania 2,7001,678
SulinaRomania 2,2571,403
SadrinskRussia 2,4061,495
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1781,975
SalekhardRussia 3,5472,204
SaratovRussia 1,8711,162
SejmcanRussia 6,9614,326
SelagoncyRussia 5,1383,193
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7784,833
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6663,521
SmolenskRussia 2,6871,670
SociRussia 1,466911
SortovalaRussia 3,3122,058
SuntarRussia 5,2473,260
SurgutRussia 3,1861,980
SverdlovskRussia 2,4241,506
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9071,807
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0666,876
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2083,858
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4812,785
SingaporeSingapore 6,4464,006
SliacSlovakia 3,1421,952
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3933,973
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0843,781
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0813,157
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7502,952
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8873,037
SevilleSpain 5,2163,241
SennarSudan 3,1501,958
ShambatSudan 3,0341,885
ShendiSudan 2,8841,792
StenseleSweden 4,0552,520
StockholmSweden 3,6682,280
StorlienSweden 4,1592,585
SundsvallSweden 3,8832,413
SantisSwitzerland 3,8392,385
SongeaTanzania 5,4753,402
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3843,346
SongkhlaThailand 5,7383,566
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1983,230
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4763,403
SurinThailand 5,4683,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0133,737
SokodeTogo 6,0463,757
SfaxTunisia 3,8552,396
SousseTunisia 3,8322,381
SamsunTurkey 1,6161,005
SiirtTurkey 1,053655
SivasTurkey 1,513941
SaragtTurkmenistan 709441
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9843,097
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9733,090
SarataUkraine 2,2981,428
SarnyUkraine 2,7541,711
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9191,193
SumyUkraine 2,2651,408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,157719
SaltoUruguay 13,7698,556
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7597,307
Safford, AzUsa 12,1967,579
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5585,940
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5407,171
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9516,805
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0136,844
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5746,571
Salem, InUsa 10,7346,670
Salem, OrUsa 11,0586,871
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3947,080
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0887,512
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1997,581
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3567,678
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8647,373
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2576,995
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1457,547
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2406,363
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2487,611
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1527,551
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9076,778
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9616,190
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1236,912
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4197,096
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0916,892
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7346,670
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7556,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3437,049
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5996,586
Selma, AlUsa 11,4427,110
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8976,150
Seymour, InUsa 10,7346,670
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7816,700
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8656,751
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7167,281
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8176,722
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7096,654
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4946,521
Southport, NcUsa 10,7786,698
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9806,823
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4936,521
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9376,796
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7186,660
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3186,412
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8156,720
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2246,975
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9225,544
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4216,476
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9516,805
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1716,320
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9516,184
State College, PaUsa 10,1736,322
State University, MsUsa 11,4447,112
State University, NmUsa 12,2287,598
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4706,506
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3197,034
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8956,770
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8267,349
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7526,682
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7886,082
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4707,128
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9876,827
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0346,856
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9456,802
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8816,140
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,273791
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5787,816
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1707,562
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8827,383
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1463,819
SocotraYemen 2,5521,586
SenangaZambia 6,5664,080
SerenjeZambia 5,9523,699
SeshekeZambia 6,6494,132
SolweziZambia 6,0243,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -