Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,192741
TiranaAlbania 2,9781,850
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8192,995
TebessaAlgeria 4,0632,525
TimimounAlgeria 4,9773,093
TindoufAlgeria 5,8013,605
TouggourtAlgeria 4,3142,681
TrelewArgentina 14,7979,195
TucumanArgentina 14,1898,817
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4716,507
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4706,506
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,5836,576
TibooburraAustralia 11,7407,295
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5307,165
TshaneBotswana 7,4114,605
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6897,264
TarauacaBrazil 13,6048,454
TauaBrazil 10,7416,675
TefeBrazil 12,7467,921
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5847,198
TeresinaBrazil 10,8996,773
TiriosBrazil 11,5977,206
TorresBrazil 12,9558,051
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0136,843
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6637,869
TriunfoBrazil 10,6546,620
TucuruiBrazil 11,4357,106
TuriacuBrazil 10,9166,783
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0214,984
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3535,812
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7616,066
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3015,780
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4955,900
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9766,199
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6435,993
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6016,587
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9986,213
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0056,217
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8656,130
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4655,882
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7725,451
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,2929,503
TaiyuanChina 5,1973,229
TaoyuanChina 6,4884,032
TengchongChina 4,4382,758
TønderDenmark 4,0012,486
TylstrupDenmark 4,0042,488
TystofteDenmark 3,8582,398
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6497,239
TahrirEgypt 2,1801,355
TantaEgypt 2,1481,335
TallinEstonia 3,3672,092
TartuEstonia 3,2041,991
TampereFinland 3,5492,205
TurkuFinland 3,5462,203
ToulonFrance 4,1132,556
ToulouseFrance 4,4722,779
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,03110,584
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42410,828
TchibanGabon 6,1373,813
TbilisiGeorgia 999621
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0562,520
TamaleGhana 6,1953,849
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7081,683
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7661,719
TimehriGuyana 11,5027,148
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1158,150
TelaHonduras 12,9818,066
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8452,390
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8452,390
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,3015,159
TabrizIran 693431
TeheranIran 190118
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7541,090
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1911,983
TarvisioItaly 3,5112,182
TermoliItaly 3,3762,098
TorinoItaly 3,9572,459
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9642,463
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6262,253
TrevicoItaly 3,3592,087
TrevisoItaly 3,6112,244
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4892,168
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9622,462
TabouIvory Coast 7,1014,412
TadotsuJapan 7,1014,412
TakadaJapan 7,3204,549
TakamatsuJapan 7,1244,427
TakayamaJapan 7,2904,530
TanegashimaJapan 7,0504,381
TatenoJapan 7,5234,675
TateyamaJapan 7,5594,697
TokushimaJapan 7,1794,461
TokyoJapan 7,5144,669
TomakomaiJapan 7,2924,531
TottoriJapan 7,0804,400
ToyamaJapan 7,2574,510
ToyookaJapan 7,1254,428
TsuJapan 7,3044,539
TsurugaJapan 7,2204,486
TsuyamaJapan 7,0834,401
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7631,096
TripoliLebanon 1,607999
TobrukLibya 2,7491,709
TripoliLibya 3,6952,296
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2642,028
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9863,720
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7754,210
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6364,123
ThyoloMalawi 6,0643,768
TawauMalaysia 7,4354,620
TessalitMali 5,3623,332
TimbuktuMali 5,9213,679
TombMali 5,9223,680
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5774,087
TacubayaMexico 13,2548,236
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9138,024
TarialanMongolia 4,1862,601
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9042,426
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1392,572
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4512,766
TangierMorocco 5,2733,277
TarfayaMorocco 6,2203,865
TazaMorocco 5,1623,208
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5392,820
TaungooMyanmar 4,5962,856
ThandweMyanmar 4,4382,758
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4208,339
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7489,164
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9359,281
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6399,097
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,0099,327
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0059,324
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8859,250
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0479,351
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,8969,256
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7569,169
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7369,157
TahouaNiger 5,2973,292
TillaberyNiger 5,6783,528
TaejonNorth Korea 6,4784,026
TromsoNorway 4,3242,687
TrondheimNorway 4,2392,634
ThumraitOman 1,9921,238
TacnaPeru 14,1808,812
TarapotoPeru 13,9728,683
TrujilloPeru 14,3178,897
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6274,740
TorunPoland 3,3312,070
TimisoaraRomania 2,9141,811
TambovRussia 2,1371,328
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,187738
TaraRussia 2,8421,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6422,263
TermezRussia 1,257781
TernejRussia 6,8204,238
TobolskRussia 2,7371,701
TomskRussia 3,3112,058
Tot’MaRussia 2,8191,752
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0211,878
TuapseRussia 1,545960
TuraRussia 4,4492,765
TurukhanskRussia 4,0432,513
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0051,246
TortosaSpain 4,5912,853
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1212,561
TokerSudan 2,4531,524
TartousSyria 1,592989
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5164,049
TaboraTanzania 5,0073,111
TakThailand 4,9573,080
TrangThailand 5,6313,499
TabligboTogo 6,1823,842
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5426,551
TunisTunisia 3,8442,389
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 498310
TireeUk 4,9993,107
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6502,889
TernopilUkraine 2,7271,694
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5438,416
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2536,993
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9295,548
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2977,020
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4467,113
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5747,192
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,5866,578
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7166,038
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Temple, TxUsa 11,9967,455
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8397,357
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4917,141
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4066,466
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7366,672
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3906,457
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4267,101
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1266,914
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0156,223
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6147,217
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0896,269
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3017,644
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4257,100
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3557,056
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1926,333
TashkentUzbekistan 1,521945
TumeremoVenezuela 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -