Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1489,413
UaupesBrazil 12,7097,897
UbatubaBrazil 12,2297,599
UberabaBrazil 12,2667,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3045,782
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0411,890
UpernavikGreenland 6,8534,258
UummannaqGreenland 6,8404,250
UdineItaly 3,5332,196
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5552,209
UenoJapan 7,2724,519
UnzendakeJapan 6,8884,280
UrakawaJapan 7,4054,601
UshibukaJapan 6,8944,284
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4764,646
UwajimaJapan 7,0544,384
UkmergeLithuania 3,0881,919
UtenaLithuania 3,0601,902
UlaangomMongolia 3,4822,164
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5422,822
UlgiiMongolia 3,3092,057
UliastaiMongolia 3,7952,358
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4392,137
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8293,001
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7164,173
UfaRussia 2,1351,327
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8653,023
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5892,852
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5194,672
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6902,914
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3202,063
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8344,868
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1553,825
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0724,395
Umm BeninSudan 3,1741,972
UmeňSweden 3,8542,395
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5663,459
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2533,264
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9963,105
UrfaTurkey 1,322821
UsakTurkey 2,1501,336
Uman’Ukraine 2,3921,486
UzgorodUkraine 2,9221,816
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3476,430
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4086,468
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5266,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -