Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Semnan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Semnan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Semnan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 934580
YardmiliAzerbaijan 587365
YevlaxAzerbaijan 783487
YaoundeCameroon 5,5593,454
YokoCameroon 5,3583,330
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2805,766
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0595,629
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0756,261
YanjiChina 6,3793,964
YichangChina 5,3403,318
YinchuanChina 4,6322,879
YiningChina 2,5461,582
YariguiesColombia 12,7497,922
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5327,166
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5057,150
YazdIran 417259
YakushimaJapan 7,0404,375
YamagataJapan 7,4244,613
YamaguchiJapan 6,9184,299
YokkaichiJapan 7,2984,535
YokohamaJapan 7,5184,672
YonagoJapan 7,0104,356
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6794,150
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9155,540
YeMyanmar 4,9493,075
YolaNigeria 5,0713,151
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,5824,090
YurimaguasPeru 13,9078,642
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4211,504
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1614,450
YerbentTurkmenistan 618384
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3725,824
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9176,784
York, PaUsa 10,1986,337
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2726,383
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3267,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -